Professionals

 

4.8. Professionals

Beginn End Professionals Place
12:00 14:00 Free commentary: Chang Huai-I/ Chujou Chihiro Terrassensaal
14:00 16:00 Free commentary: Yang Yi/ Huang Yizhong Terrassensaal
14:00 16:00 Simultaneous games: Seungchul Park Foyer
14:00 15:00 Double Kyu lesson: Catalin Taranu Lecture Hall
15:00 16:00 Single Kyu lesson: Chujou Chihiro Lecture Hall
16:00 18:00 Free commentary: Hayashi Kozo/ Catalin Taranu Terassensaal
16:00 18:00 Simultaneous games: Seongryong Kim/ Sungjae Lee/ Seubngchul Park Foyer
16:00 17:00 Dan lesson: Chang Huai-I Lecture Hall

 

 

3.8. Professionals

Beginn End Professionals Place
12:00 14:00 Free commentary: Chang Huai-I/ Kim Sungrae Terrassensaal
14:00 16:00 Free commentary: Yang Yi Terrassensaal
14:00 16:00 Simultaneous games: Seongryong Kim/ Sungjae Lee/ Huang Yizhong Foyer
14:00 15:00 Double Kyu lesson: Hayashi Kozo Lecture Hall
15:00 16:00 Single Kyu lesson: Kim Sungrae Lecture Hall
16:00 18:00 Free commentary: Hayashi Kozo/ Chujou Chihiro Terrassensaal
16:00 17:00 Dan lesson: Catalin Taranu Lecture Hall

 

 

2.8. Professionals

Beginn End Professionals Place
12:00 13:00 Free commentary: Chang Huai-I Terrassensaal
13:00 14:00 Free commentary: Hayashi Kozo/ Chang Huai-I Terassensaal
14:00 15:00 Free commentary: Hayashi Kozo/ Chujou Chihiro Terrassensaal
14:00 15:00 Double Kyu lesson: Huang Yizhong Lecture Hall
14:30 15:30 special lecture sponsored by Omikron: Yoon Young Sun Outside
15:00 16:00 Free commentary: Chujou Chihiro Terrassensaal
15:00 16:00 Single Kyu lesson: Chang Huai-I Lecture Hall
16:00 18:00 Free commentary: Yoon Young Sun/ Catalin Taranu Terrassensaal
16:00 18:00 Simultaneous games: Sungjae Lee/ Seungchul Park/ Seongryoung Kim Foyer
16:00 17:00 Dan lesson: Hayashi Kozo Lecture Hall
18:00 20:00 exhibition rematch 19x19: Catalin Taranu vs "Crazy stone" (go-program) Kleiner Saal II

 

 

31.7. Professionals

Beginn End Professionals Place
12:00 13:00 Free commentary: Yoon Young Sun/ Chang Huai-I Terrassensaal
13:00 14:00 Free commentary: Kim Sungrae/ Yoon Young Sun Terrassensaal
14:00 15:00 Free commentary: Kim Sungrae Terrassensaal
14:00 15:00 Double Kyu lesson: Yoon Young Sun Lecture Hall
15:00 16:00 Free commentary: Chujou Chihiro/ Catalin Taranu Terrassensaal
15:00 16:00 Single Kyu lesson: Chang Huai-I Lecture Hall
16:00 17:00 Free commentary: Catalin Taranu Terrassensaal
16:00 18:00 Simultaneous games: Sungjae Lee/ Seongryong Kim/ Seungchul Park Foyer
16:00 17:00 Dan lesson: Kim Sungrae Lecture Hall

 

 

30.7. Professionals

Beginn End Professionals Place
12:00 13:00 Free commentary: Huang Yizhong/ Hayashi Kozo Terrassensaal
13:00 15:00 Free commentary: Kim Sungrae/ Yoon Young Sun Terrassensaal
13:00 15:00 Simultaneous games: Sungjae Lee/ Seongryong Kim Foyer
13:00 14:00 Double Kyu lesson: Yang Yi Lecture Hall
14:00 15:00 Single Kyu lesson: Catalin Taranu Lecture Hall
15:00 16:00 Nie Wei Ping: "The most cruial match in chinese history" Foyer

 

 

28.7. Professionals

Beginn End Professionals Place
12:00 14:00

Free commentary: Ohashi Hirofumi/ Catalin Taranu

Terrassensaal
14:00 16:00 Simultaneous games: Seongryong Kim/ Sungjae Lee/ Seungchul Park Foyer
14:00 16:00 Free commentary: Wang Jing Yi/ Katsura Atsushi Terrassensaal
14:00 15:00 Double Kyu lesson: Hayashi Kozo Lecture Hall
15:00 16:00 Single Kyu lesson: Mitani Tetsuya Lecture Hall
16:00 18:00 Free commentary: Yang Yi/ Huang Yizhong Terrassensaal
16:00 17:00 Dan lesson: Shiung Feng Lecture Hall

 

 

27.7. Professionals

Beginn End Professionals Place
12:00 14:00 Free commentary: Hayashi Kozo/ Shiung Feng Terrassensaal
14:00 16:00 Free commentary: Wang Jing Yi/ Yoon Young Sun Terrassensaal
14:00 16:00 Simultaneous games: Chujou Chihiro/ Katsura Atsushi Foyer
14:00 15:00 Double Kyu lesson: Mitani Tetsuya Lecture Hall
15:00 16:00 Single Kyu lesson: Park So-Hyun Lecture Hall
16:00 18:00 Free commentary: Yang Yi/ Huang Yizhong Terrassensaal
16:00 17:00 Dan lesson: Ko Ju Yeon Lecture Hall
18:00 20:00 YHC: welcome dinner and registration Gaffel am Dom
20:30 22:30 YHC: committee of WCWF Hotel Ramada
       

 

 

Don't miss: Game Commentaries in the Garden

Do you want to have your games commented by Professionals while sitting in the garden? You will find the professionals in the tents between the restaurant and the Kurfürstensaal!

 

 

26.7. Professionals

Beginn End Professionals Place
12:00 14:00 Free commentary: Chang Huai-I/ Chujou Chihiro Terrassensaal
14:00 16:00 Free commentary: Joeng Soo-Hyun/ Katsura Atsushi Terrassensaal
14:00 15:00 Double Kyu lesson: Catalin Taranu Lecture Hall
15:00 16:00 Single Kyu lesson: Shiung Feng Lecture Hall
16:00 18:00 Free commentary: Jeong Soo-Hyun/ Mitani Tetsuya Terrassensaal
16:00 18:00 Simultaneous games: Ohashi Hirofumi/ Hyuk Yoon Foyer
16:00 17:00 Dan lesson: Yoon Young Sun Lecture Hall

 

 

25.7. Professionals

Beginn End Professionals Place
10:00 12:00 Free commentary: Catalin Taranu/ Chujou Chihiro Terrassensaal
10:00 12:00 Simultaneous games: Hyuk Yoon/ Jeong Soo-Hyun Foyer
11:00 12:00 Double Kyu lesson: Chang Huai Lecture Hall
12:00 13:00 Single Kyu lesson: Yoon Young Sun Lecture Hall
12:00 14:00 Free commentary: Wang Jing Yi/ Ohashi Hirofumi Terrassensaal
13:00 14:00 Dan lesson: Hayashi Kozo Lecture Hall