Tournaments

 

4.8. Tournaments

Beginn End Tournament Place
10:00 16:00 Open European Championship #10 Großer Saal, kleiner Saal I, Parksäle
10:00 16:00 Final Parksaal III

 

 

3.8. Tournaments

Beginn End Tournament Place
10:00 16:00 Open European Championship # 9 Großer Saal, Kleiner Saal I, Parksäle
10:00 16:00 Semifinals Parksaal III
16:30 17:30 Devoteam Rapid #6 Großer Saal
17:45 18:30 Yose Go #1 Großer Saal
18:45 19:30 Yose Go #2 Großer Saal
19:45 20:30 Yose Go #3 Großer Saal
20:45 21:30 Yose Go #4 Großer Saal
24:00 1:30 Midnight Madness #7 Kleiner Saal I

 

 

2.8. Tournaments

Beginn End Tournament Place
10:00 16:00 Main # 8 Großer Saal, Kleiner Saal I, Parksäle
10:00 16:00 Quarterfinals Parksaal III
16:30 17:30 Devoteam Rapid #5 Großer Saal
18:00 20:00 Phantom Rengo: preliminaries Großer Saal
20:30 21:15 Phantom Rengo: finals Großer Saal
24:00 1:30 Midnight Madness #6 Kleiner Saal I

 

 

30.7. Tournaments

Beginn End Tournament Place
10:00 16:00 Open European Championship # 6 Großer Saal, Kleiner Saal I, Parksäle
16:30 17:30 Devoteam Rapid # 4 Großer Saal
18:00 21:15 13x13 Preliminaries Großer Saal
24:00 1:30 Midnight Madness # 5 Kleiner Saal I

 

 

28.7. Tournaments

Beginn End Tournament Place
11:00 13:30 Weekend # 1 Großer Saal
14:30 17:00 Weekend # 2 Großer Saal
17:30 20:00 Weekend # 3 Großer Saal

 

 

27.7. Tournaments

Beginn End Tournament Place
10:00 16:00 Open European Championship # 5 Großer Saal, kleiner Saal I, Parksäle
16:30 17:30 Devoteam Rapid # 3 Großer Saal
17:45 21:15 9x9 preliminaries Kleiner Saal I
21:30 23:00 9x9 finals Kleiner Saal I
24:00 1:30 Midnight Madness # 4 Kleiner Saal I

 

 

26.7. Tournaments

Beginn End Tournament Place
10:00 16:00 Main # 4 Großer Saal, Kleiner Saal I, Parksäle
16:30 19:30 Lightning preliminaries Großer Saal
20:15 21:45 Lightning finals Parksäle
24:00 2:30 Midnight Madness # 3 Kleiner Saal I

 

 

24.7. Tournaments

Beginn End Tournament Place
10:00 16:00 Open European Championship # 3 Großer Saal, Kleiner Saal I, Parksäle
16:30 17:30 Devoteam Rapid # 2 Großer Saal
16:30 18:00 Pair Go quarter finals Parksaal II + III
18:18 19:45 Pair Go semi finals Parksaal III
19:30 24:00 Bonus Tournament pubs
20:00 21:30 Pair Go finals Parksaal III

 

 

23.7. Tournaments

Beginn End Tournament place
10:00 16:00 Open European Championship # 2 Großer Saal, Kleiner Saal I, Parksäle
16:30 17:45 Pair Go # 1 Großer Saal
18:00 19:15 Pair Go # 2 Großer Saal
19:30 20:45 Pair Go # 3 Großer Saal
21:15 22:45 Pair Go last 16 Großer Saal
24:00 1:30 Midnight Madness # 2 Kleiner Saal I